Total Qualified Students from IIRBS

Dellamol Sebastian
Tharique Ahammed Ansari
Harikrishnan Nambiar
Anumol S
Ashna Shaji
Surya K
Abhijith
David
Ebbin Joseph
Felix Francis
Keerthana
Mahima Murali
Mahin
Manish
Melvin Thomas
Rameesa Sayed
Manjunathan

CSIR –JRF

  • Vishnudas S. – AIR 18
  • Divya Radhakrishnan - AIR 54
  • Rinshad V.A. – AIR 66
  • Anjali Thampi – AIR 78

CSIR – NET

  • AshtamiJayakumar
  • Ebbin Joseph
  • Jeesu George
  • Akash Thomas P.

GATE 2018

  • Keerthana M.S.
  • David Joseph
  • Rameeza Sayed
  •  

Foreign Universities with Fellowship

  • Abhijith A. – Purdue University, U.S.A.
  • Felix Francis – University of Alberta, Canada
  • Ebbin Joseph – University of Kansas, U.S.A.
  • MahimaMurali- North Dakota State University, U.S.A.
  • RameezaSayed - University of Louisville, U.S.A.

Premier Universities / Institutes in India

  • David Joseph –IISc., Bengaluru
  • Vishnudas S. – IIT, Chennai
  • Keerthana M.S. - IIT, Chennai
  • Mahin K.I. – ICT, Mumbai
  • AshtamiJayakumar - SreeChitraTirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, Thiruvananthapuram.
  • Anjali Thampi – Central Institute of Fisheries Technology, Kochi

Students Achivements

Melvin Thomas
S. N. Bose Scholarship in USA
Vysakh V. Nair
KVPY
Ashna Shaji
INSPIRE
Moolya Mohan
INSPIRE
Anjaly Thambi
INSPIRE
Ebbin Joseph
INSPIRE
Annu Anna Thomas
INSPIRE
Anju Theresa Sunny
INSPIRE
Sneha Mary Mathew
INSPIRE
Divya Radhakrishnan
INSPIRE
Thoufeeq Salam
INSPIRE

Students Selected for NIUS (HBCSE, TIFR) National Camp

Ashna Shaji Manish Kumar S Ashtami Jayakumar
ThariqueAhammed Ansari N. Vysakh V. Nair Manjunathan P. S.
Vishnudas S. Sarath Shaji Ananthu S. Mohammed Ajmal P.Y
Moolya Mohan Ebbin Joseph Annu Anna Thomas
Harie Zacharias Aparna V.

IAS (Indian Academy of Sciences) Scholars

Dellamol Sebastian Manish Kumar Tharique Ahammed Ansari N.
Moolya Mohan Divya Radhakrishnan Ragendu V.
Annu Anna Thomas Joice Maria Joseph Phelin Rose Saji

NCL (National Chemical Laboratory) Pune, Research Trainee Programme

Didimos Johnson P.